Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum
 
  Juan Diaz
Nickname: "Baby Bull"
Birthday: September 17, 1983
Hometown: Houston, TX
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: Lightweight (135 lbs)
Reach: 67"
Record: 29-0 (14 KO)
Championship Record: 4-0 (2 KO)
Titles: WBA Lightweight Title
 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Juan Diaz is rising star in the world of boxing. Never in a boring fight, The Baby Bull is known for throwing punches galore. If he had any power he would be invincible.


HOMEPAGE

Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com