Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum
 
  Ricky Hatton
Nickname: "The Hitman"
Birthday: October 6, 1978
Hometown: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 6"
Weight: Welterweight (147 lbs)
Reach: 65"
Record: 41-0 (30 KO)
Championship Record: 3-0 (2 KO)
Titles: WBA Welterweight Title

 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Ricky Hatton is currently in our top 10 P4P rankings despite his controversial victory against Luis Collazo. Callazo had the perfect style to make The Hitman look bad and Hatton is known to struggle against Southpaws. However if Hatton has another bad showing he will be dropped out of our top 10. A fight with either Oscar De La Hoya, or Arturo Gatti could be on the horizon for Hatton in the fall.


HOMEPAGE

Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com