Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum
 
Name: Bernard Hopkins
Nickname: "The Executioner"
Birthday: January 15, 1965
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: Light Heavyweight (175 lbs)
Reach: 71"
Record: 47-4-1-1 (32 KO)
Championship Record: 21-3-1-1 (13 KO)
Titles: IBO Light Heavyweight Title
 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Bernard Hopkins shocked the world with his 12 round domination of the recognized Light Heavyweight champion Antonio Tarver. The fight proved Bernard Hopkins is one of the best fighters of all time and he is a absolute lock for the Hall of Fame. I doubt we will ever see Hopkins in the ring again at 41 years old he has nothing left to prove.

Discuss this Profile in our Forum

HOMEPAGE

Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com