Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum
 
Name: Wladimir Klitschko
Nickname: "Steel Hammer"
Birthday: March 25, 1976
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Height: 6' 6"
Weight: Heavyweight
Reach: 81 1/2''
Record: 46-3 (41 KO)
Championship Record: 8-2 (7 KO)
Titles: IBF Heavyweight Title
 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Wladimir Klitschko is considered by many to currently be the best heavyweight in the world but that's not saying much since the heavyweight division is possibly weaker then ever. However if Wladimir could fix his obvious Chin and Stamina issues he could become the undisputed Heavyweight Champion of the World, and even in a weak division that's no easy task.

HOMEPAGE

Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com