Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum
 
Name: Shane Mosley
Nickname: "Sugar"
Birthday: September 7, 1971
Hometown: Pomona, CA
Height: 5' 9"
Weight: Light Middleweight (154 lbs)
Reach: 74"
Record: 42-4-0-1 (36 KO)
Championship Record: 14-4 (11 KO)
Titles: Currently None
 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Shane Mosley at 34 years old is no long in his prime, however he remains a very good fighter. He still hasn't been badly beat by anyone not named Vernon Forrest. Mosley was in two extremely competitive fights against Winky Wright and he has beat Oscar De La Hoya twice even though some would disagree. Mosley was last seen giving Fernando Vargas the largest goose egg I have honestly ever seen.

Discuss this Profile in our Forum

HOMEPAGE

Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com