Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum
 
Name: Manny Pacquiao
Nickname: Pac-Man
Birthday: December 12, 1976
Hometown: Bukidnon, Philippines
Height: 5' 6 1/2"
Weight: Junior Featherweight (122 lbs)
Reach: 67" (southpaw)
Record: 41-3-2 (33 KO)
Championship Record: 10-2-2 (8 KO)
Titles: WBC Super Featherweight
 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Manny Pacquiao is one of the most exciting fighters in the sport of boxing today. Simply put, He is a warrior. Rarely in a boring fight this tuff Philipino is has knocked out future hall of famers Erik Morales and Marco Antonio Barrera. If he can stay focused and continue to train hard Pac-Man may someday find himself in the hall of fame as well.

You can win $20 FOR FREE from BoxingGurus.com just by predicting the outcome of Pacquiao's next fight CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILS!
 



Discuss this Profile in our Forum


HOMEPAGE
 

Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com