Boxing Gurus

Home
Fighters
Newsdesk
Top Story
Archives
Matchups
Features
Archives
Schedule
Results
Champions
Rankings
Feedback
Contact
Opinions
Forum

 

Name: Samuel Peter
Nickname: The Nigerian Nightmare
Birthday: September 6th, 1980
Hometown: Akwaiborn, Nigeria
Height: 6' 1
Weight: Heavyweight
Reach: 77"
Record: 26-1 (22 KO)
Championship Record: None
Titles: None

 
POWER
CHIN
SPEED
SKILL
STAMINA
HEART
FOCUS

Samuel Peter has amazing one punch knock out power. However his power alone can only take him so far. He continues to throw just one punch at a time and is usually inaccurate with his punches. But fighters beware if you step in the ring with Samuel don't let him hit you cleanly or you will be kissing the canvas.

HOMEPAGE

Copyright 2001-2007 © BoxingGurus.com